NC
Aurora
Average Sales Price
$289,063Median Sales Price
$235,000Total Listings
19Population Data provided by Attom Data
3,558Welcome to Aurora, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
Price
30 Paradox Point DR, Aurora, NC 27806
Vacant Land
6.44 Acres
$ 35,000 $ 35,000
Listed by Keller Williams Realty

29 Paradox Point DR, Aurora, NC 27806
Vacant Land
3.13 Acres
$ 17,000 $ 20,000 15.0%
Listed by Keller Williams Realty

2717 Idalia RD, Aurora, NC 27806
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,858 SqFt
$ 238,000 $ 240,000 0.8%
Listed by Realty ONE Group East

MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.03 0
Bedrooms 3.11 3
Year Built 1979 1979
Lot Size 1,237,854 Sqft 70,567 Sqft
Taxes $1,778 $1,778
Population
3.6K
3.6K in 2020
Density
19.6
per square mile
Households
1.4K
28% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
6% Associate
7% Bachelor
3% Graduate
43% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION