MO
Cairo
Average Sales Price
$321,909Median Sales Price
$300,000Total Listings
11Population Data provided by Attom Data
1,443Welcome to Cairo, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
RECENTLY SOLD
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
TRACT 1 Highway cc, Cairo, MO 65239
Vacant Land
1.3 Acres
$ 22,000 $ 22,000
Listed by Advantage Real Estate
111 Route DD, Cairo, MO 65239
Vacant Land, Other Rentals
111 Acres Lot
$ 769,504 $ 799,200 3.7%
Listed by RP Land Co.
MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 0.91 0
Bedrooms 1.18 0
Year Built 2010 2009
Lot Size 780,377 Sqft 740,520 Sqft
Taxes $920 $1,012
Population
1.4K
1.4K in 2020
Density
22.4
per square mile
Households
546
34% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
8% Associate
5% Bachelor
4% Graduate
39% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION