MO
Defiance
Average Sales Price
$1,070,197Median Sales Price
$800,000Total Listings
30Population Data provided by Attom Data
3,576Welcome to Defiance, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
RECENTLY SOLD
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
170 Blue Sky DR, Defiance, MO 63341
Single Family Home
5 Beds6 Baths5,504 SqFt
$ 1,320,000 $ 1,389,000 5.0%
Listed by Orenda Real Estate Services
32 Meditation Way, Defiance, MO 63341
Vacant Land, Other Rentals
5.45 Acres Lot
$ 327,000 $ 327,000
Listed by Trophy Properties & Auction
2934 S Highway 94, Defiance, MO 63341
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,225 SqFt
$ 375,000 $ 375,000
Listed by Compass Realty Group
MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.88 0
Bedrooms 1.78 0
Year Built 2000 1998
Lot Size 338,926 Sqft 219,106 Sqft
Taxes $3,504 $3,438
Population
3.6K
3.6K in 2020
Density
65.1
per square mile
Households
1.3K
31% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
9% Associate
21% Bachelor
16% Graduate
29% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION