GA
Morganton
Average Sales Price
$745,494Median Sales Price
$669,000Total Listings
165Population Data provided by Attom Data
4,679Welcome to Morganton, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
Price
161 Mountain Meadows DR, Morganton, GA 30560
Vacant Land
0.28 Acres
$ 80,000 $ 84,900 5.8%
Listed by EXP Realty, LLC.

MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.55 3
Bedrooms 2.91 3
Year Built 2007 2008
Lot Size 151,031 Sqft 63,597 Sqft
Taxes $1,478 $1,123
Population
4.7K
4.7K in 2020
Density
60.1
per square mile
Households
2K
21% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
6% Associate
11% Bachelor
9% Graduate
32% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION