NY
Sands Point
Average Sales Price
$6,305,583Median Sales Price
$5,374,500Total Listings
24Population Data provided by Attom Data
2,072Welcome to Sands Point, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
Price
36 Cedar LN, Sands Point, NY 11050
Single Family Home
6 Beds5 Baths4,081 SqFt
$ 3,325,000 $ 3,500,000 5.0%
Listed by Douglas Elliman Real Estate

69 Cornwells Beach RD, Sands Point, NY 11050
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths3,398 SqFt
$ 3,500,000 $ 3,899,999 10.3%
Listed by Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

34 Sousa DR, Sands Point, NY 11050
Single Family Home
5 Beds7 Baths5,251 SqFt
$ 4,000,000 $ 4,150,000 3.6%
Listed by Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 6.2 6
Bedrooms 5.48 6
Year Built 1978 1971
Lot Size 108,474 Sqft 87,555 Sqft
Taxes $61,708 $59,693
Population
2.1K
2.1K in 2020
Density
369.8
per square mile
Households
688
40% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
2% Associate
37% Bachelor
40% Graduate
10% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION